Live Election Result 2017

Live Updates of Vidhan Sabha Election, Bye Election, Lok Sabha Election, Voter List, Nagar Nigam/ Nikay/ Panchayat/ Municipal Election Results 2017

Uttarakhand Election 2017 Bhartiya Janta Party Congress Candidates

--------

Uttarakhand Election Indian Congress, Bhartiya Janta Party BJP, INC, BSP, SP, UKD, Congress Candidate – Uttarakhand Vidhan Sabha Election Candidates 2017

After the announcement of Uttarakhand Election 2017 by the Election Commission of India, People of Uttarakhand state are waiting the party wise candidate list of BJP (Bhartiya Janta Party), Congress, Uttarakhand Kranti Dal (UKD) etc. The Candidate list is given below:-

Name of Constituency  Congress Candidate BJP Candidate
Almora  Raghunath Singh Chauhan
Badrinath  Mahendra Bhatt
Bageshwwar  Chandan Ram Das
Bazpur (sc)  Yashpal Arya
Bhagwanpur (sc)  Subhodh Rakesh
Bhel ranipur  Adesh Chauhan
Bhimtal
Chakrata (st)
Champawat  Kailash Gahtori
Chaubatakhal  Satpal Maharaj
Dehradun cantonment  Harbansh Kapoor
Deoprayag  Vinod Kandari
Dhanolti  Narayan Singh Rana
Dharampur
Dharchula  Verander Singh Pal
Didihat  Bishan Singh Cuphal
Doiwwala  Trivendra Singh Rawat
Dwarahat  Mahesh Negi
Gadarpur  Arvind Pandey
Gangolihat (sc)  Meena Gangola
Gangotri  Gopal Rawat
Ghansali (sc)  Shakti lal Shah
Haldwani
Haridwar  Madan Kaushik
Haridwar rural  Swami Yateshwaranand
Jageshwar  Subhash Pandey
Jaspur  Shalender Mohan Singal
Jhabrera (sc)  Deshraj Karnwal
Jwalapur (sc)  Suresh Rathor
Kaladhungi  Banshidhar Bhagat
Kapkot  Balwant Singh Bhauriyal
Karanprayag  Surendra Singh Negi
Kashipur  Harbhajan Singh Cheema
Kedarnath  Shaila Rani Rawat
Khanpur  Kunwar Pranaw Singh Champion
Khatima  Pushkar Singh Dhami
Kichha  Rajesh Shukla
Kotdwar  Harak Singh Rawat
Laksar  Sanjay Gupta
Lalkuwan  Naveen Dumka
Lansdowne  Daleep Singh Rawat
Lohaghat  Puran Phartiyal
Manglor  Rishipal Baliyan
Mussoorie  Ganesh Joshi
Nainital (sc)  Sanjeev Arya
Nanakmata (st)  Prem Singh Rana
Narendranagar  Subodh Uniyal
Pauri (sc)  Mukesh Koli
Pirankaliyar  Jaibhagwan Saini
Pithoragarh  Prakesh Pant
Pratapnagar  Vijay Singh Pawar
Purola (sc)  Malchand
Raipur  Umesh Sharma Kaw
Rajpur road (sc)  Khajandash
Ramnagar
Ranikhet  Ajay Bhatt
Rishikesh  Prem Chander Agarwal
Roorkee  Pradeep Batra
Rudraprayag  Bharat Chaudhray
Rudrapur  Rajkumar Thukral
Sahaspur  Sahdev Pundir
Salt Surender Singh Jeena
Shrinagar  Dhan Singh Rawat
Sitarganj  Saurabh Bahuguna
Someshwar (sc)  Rekha Arya
Tehri  Dhan Singh Negi
Tharali (sc)  Magan Lal Shah
Vikasnagar
Yamkeshwar  Ritu Khanduri
Yamunotri  Kedar Singh Rawat

 

 

Updated: January 17, 2017 — 4:52 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Election Live Result © All Right Reserved 2016 Frontier Theme
error: Content is protected !!